Administration

Victor Iturralde

Victor Iturralde

Principal

Katie Patton

Katie Patton

Assistant Principal

Cesar Balcazar

Cesar Balcazar

Assistant Principal

Rosa Jimenez

Rosa Jimenez

Assistant Principal

STEM Department

IMG_4548

Laura Vaca

STEM Program Manager

Daniel Baush

Daniel Baush

STEM Intructional Specialist/Coach

Diana Hernandez

Diana Hernandez

STEM

Teachers

Mary Manske

Mary Manske

Math Teacher

Andrew Sons

Andrew Sons

Music Teacher

Christopher Vienna

Christopher Vienna

Post Secondary Coach & Teacher

Jason Beer

Jason Beer

Diverse Learner Teacher

Jaasiel Sotelo

Jaasiel Sotelo

Social Science Teacher

Shelby Nordstedt

Shelby Nordstedt

Social Science Teacher

Charlotte Piwowar

Charlotte Piwowar

Social Science Teacher

Michelle Martinez

Michelle Martinez

Art Teacher

Jose Zaragoza

Jose Zaragoza

Math Teacher

Solorio---Logo-Full-Color

Veronica Gonzalez

Diverse Learner Teacher

Madeleine Mollinedo

Madeleine Mollinedo

Music Teacher

Amber Rispin

Amber Rispin

Diverse Learner Teacher

Deborah Caise-Fitzpatrick

Deborah Caise-Fitzpatrick

English Teacher

Lorena Maldonado

Lorena Maldonado

Diverse Learner Teacher

Adrian Calleros

Adrian Calleros

EL Liaison/Asst. AD

Jocelyn Sifuentes

Jocelyn Sifuentes

Diverse Learner Teacher

Brynn Dumalski

Brynn Dumalski

English Teacher

Sam Barnett

Sam Barnett

Social Science Teacher

Vanessa Grzenia

Vanessa Grzenia

Spanish Teacher

Melanie Yoo

Melanie Yoo

Science Teacher/Programmer

Joseph Gondolfi

Joseph Gondolfi

English Teacher

Melissa Calvo

Melissa Calvo

English Teacher

Crystal Fuentes

Crystal Fuentes

Diverse Learner Teacher

Scott Whitcomb

Scott Whitcomb

Math Teacher

Viridiana Lopez

Viridiana Lopez

English Teacher

Phil Wisniewski

Phil Wisniewski

English Teacher

Adan Meza

Adan Meza

Social Science

Alonso Salgado

Alonso Salgado

Art Teacher

Juliana Boccumini
Juliana Boccumini

English Teacher

Michael Konkoleski

Michael Konkoleski

Math Teacher & Instructional Coach

Solorio---Logo-Full-Color

Bill Ziemba

Physical Education
Teacher

Amy Davis

Amy Stuenkel

Math Teacher

Elyse Konkoleski

Elyse Konkoleski

Math Teacher

Robert Clarke

Robert Clarke

Math Teacher

Lynese Britton-Nailer

Lynese Britton-Nailer

Math Teacher

Conor Cameron

Conor Cameron

Math Teacher

Kara Brace

Kara Brace

Diverse Learner Teacher

Adrian Marquez

Adrian Marquez-Mata

Math Teacher

Amalia Coughland

Amalia Coughlan

Math Teacher

Max Boyso

Max Boyso

Diverse Learner Teacher

Kaley Jowers

Kaley Jowers

English Teacher

Sofia Karrow

Sophia Karrow

English Teacher

Karen Schopf

Karen Schopf

English Teacher

Mariel Rancel

Mariel Rancel

Science Teacher

Andrew Au

Andrew Au

Science Teacher

Paloma Corro

Paloma Corro

Science Teacher

Ben Cosgrove

Ben Cosgrove

Science Teacher

Deanna Digitale-Grider

Deanna Digitale-Grider

Science Teacher

Breanna Fritz

Breanna Fritz

Science Teacher

Elliot Michel

Elliot Michel

Science Teacher

Greta Kringle

Greta Kringle

Science Teacher

Richard Flack

Richard Flack

Spanish Teacher

Laura Dignani

Laura Dignani

Spanish Teacher

Griselda Puentes

Griselda Puentes

Spanish Teacher

Ariel Gibbons

Ariel Gibbons

Diverse Learner Teacher

Ivan Diaz

Ivan Diaz

Computer Science Teacher

Joseph Graciosa

Joseph Graciosa

Computer Science Teacher

Francisco Rodriguez

Francisco Rodriguez

Computer Science Teacher

Stephen Collins

Stephen Collins

Social Science Teacher

Brian Juozitis

Brian Juozitis

Social Science Teacher

Stephanie Naegele

Stephanie Naegele

Social Science Teacher

Diego Garcia

Diego Garcia

Diverse Learner Teacher

Elise Scarbeary

Elise Scarbeary

Social Science Teacher

Robert Dron

Robert Dron

Physical Education Teacher

John Erlenbaugh

John Erlenbaugh

Physical Education Teacher

Matthew Lawson

Matthew Lawson

Physical Education Teacher

Joseph Mende

Joseph Mende

Physical Education Teacher

Kathleen Griffin

Kathleen Griffin

Diverse Learner Teacher

Chris Thomas

Chris Thomas

Physical Education Teacher

Nora Wengerski

Nora Wengerski

Diverse Learner Teacher

Rochell Whitehorn

Rochelle Whitehorn

Diverse Learner Teacher

Susan Kus-Michaels

Susan Kus-Michaels

Diverse Learner Teacher

SOL01656

Alyssa Vergara

English Teacher

Solorio---Logo-Full-Color

Jay Liang

Science Teacher

SOL01646

Lucas Sliwinski

Social Science Teacher

Solorio---Logo-Full-Color

Franklin Potiker

Social Science Teacher

Solorio---Logo-Full-Color

Megan Augustiny

English Teacher

SOL01655

Lucero Rojas-Torres

Social Science Teacher

Diverse Learners Department

Ayanna Peden

Ayanna Peden- Case Manager

Casemanager

Gabriela Victor

Gabriela Victor: DL Office Support

DL Support/PT Parent Worker

Maria Castro

Maria Castro

SECA

Solorio---Logo-Full-Color

Alesha Roberts

SECA

Muda Smith

Muda Smith

SECA

Jacob Medina

Jacob Medina

SECA

Valeria Jolliff

Valeria Jolliff

SECA

Solorio---Logo-Full-Color

Kecia Kidd

SECA

Solorio---Logo-Full-Color

Sintia Alvarez

SECA

Liliana Hernandez

Lilliana Hernandez

SECA

Justin Rhymes

Justin Rhymes

SECA

Angyed Avalos

Angyed Avalos

SECA

Monserrat Del Carmen

Monserrat DelCarmen

SECA

Donnetta Williams

Donnetta Williams

SECA

Solorio---Logo-Full-Color

Karen Sandoval

SECA

Building Support & Security

Miguel Rosales

Miguel Rosales

Computer Technician

Jennifer Hill

Jennifer Hill

Engineer

Solorio---Logo-Full-Color

Oscar Ramirez

School Security Officer

Paul Partyka

Paul Partyka

Engineer

Solorio---Logo-Full-Color

Robert Oden

School Security Officer

Daniel Medrano

Daniel Medrano

Security

Geronimo Molina

Geronimo Molina

Security

Solorio---Logo-Full-Color

Kalinka Gutierrez

Head of Security

Student Support

Lucresia Ortiz

Lucresia Ortiz

Dean of Student

Carmen Alvarez

Carmen Alvarez

Main Office

Jessica Vargas

Jessica Vargas

Counselor

Sandra Ramirez-Callahan

Sandra Ramirez-Callahan

Counseling Administrative Support

Solorio---Logo-Full-Color

Esperanza Valle

Alumni/Post Sec Support

Fabiola Sanchez

Fabiola Sanchez

EL Support

Daisy Ruiz

Daisy Ruiz

EL Support

https://www.solorioacademy.org/wp-content/uploads/2023/05/cropped-Solorio-Logo-Full-Color.png

Samantha Rodriguez

EL Support

Christina Dominguez

Christina Dominguez

Counselor

SOL01683

Nicole Williams-McDonald

Counselor

Andrea Villalobos

Andrea Villalobos

Counselor/Assessment Support

Andres Hernandez

Andres Hernandez

Athletic Director

Solorio---Logo-Full-Color

Cristina Henriquez

WOW Counselor

Socorro Banda-Dammar

Socorro Banda-Dammar

Attendance Clerk

Kimberly Dalton-Patterson(2)

Kimberly Dalton-Patterson

Attendance Clerk

Fabiola Arroyo

Fabiola Arroyo

Payroll Clerk

Melanie Dunn

Melanie Dunn

English Teacher/Interventionist

Cynthia Jauregui

Cynthia Jauregui

Asst. Clerk (Procurement

SOL01719

Alex Ramírez Zapien

School Climate Support

SOL01685

Stephanie Barragan

After School Programs/Library Asst

Solorio---Logo-Full-Color

Xavier Diaz

POSTSECONDARY COACH & UNDOCUMENTED STUDENT SUPPORT

To Learn more about our Academic Programs...